Buckinghamshire Short Mat Bowling Association


A

B

C

D




Somerset 2


Alan Berry, Hazel Berry

A


8


6

15


5

9


10

Score

Total


2

10

-1

+/- shots

11

Pos

2

2

0

Points

4

1

Gloucester 2


Tom Clugh, Stephen Holdsworth

B

6


8


12


8

10


9

Score

Total


-2

4

1

+/- shots

3

Pos

0

2

2

Points

4

3

Buckinghamshire 2


Sharon Drake, Barry Somers

C

5


15

8


12


8


15

Score

Total


-10

-4

-7

+/- shots

-21

Pos

0

0

0

Points

0

4

Dorset 1


Robert Martin, David Redfern

D

10


9

9


10

15


8


Score

Total


1

-1

7

+/- shots

7

Pos

2

0

2

Points

4

2


A

B

C

D




North Yorkshire 2


Joseph Newsome, David Newsome

A


15


5

8


13

3


8

Score

Total


10

-5

-5

+/- shots

0

Pos

2

0

0

Points

2

3

Buckinghamshire 1


Ian Forbes, Malcolm Warwick

B

5


15


8


9

14


5

Score

Total


-10

-1

9

+/- shots

-2

Pos

0

0

2

Points

2

4

Devon 2


Dave Summers, Ann Summers

C

13


8

9


8


5


14

Score

Total


5

1

-9

+/- shots

-5

Pos

2

2

0

Points

4

2

Oxford 2


Eric Hasker, Chris Hasker

D

8


3

5


14

14


5


Score

Total


5

-9

9

+/- shots

5

Pos

2

0

2

Points

4

1


 NATIONAL PAIRS - 13th April 2018

GROUP 1




 NATIONAL PAIRS - 13th April 2018

GROUP 3




A

B

C

D




Dorset 1

Barry Whitburn, Bobby Whitburn, Andrew Hall, Karen Hall

A


9


7

6


8

8


11

Score

Total


2

-2

-3

+/- shots

-3

Pos

2

0

0

Points

2

3

East Sussex

Karen Beard, Malcolm Beard,

Des Foord, Mandy Moore

B

7


9


4


4

5


7

Score

Total


-2

0

-3

+/- shots

-2

Pos

0

1

0

Points

1

4

Bucks

Peter Clarke, Richard Forsythe,

Victoria Nemar, Mary Clarke

C

8


6

4


4


7


10

Score

Total


2

0

-3

+/- shots

-1

Pos

2

1

0

Points

3

2

Hertfordshire

Pauline Taylor, Alan Spicer,

Mary Chadd, Bryan McGivern

D

11


8

7


5

10


7


Score

Total


3

2

3

+/- shots

8

Pos

2

2

2

Points

6

1


 NATIONAL MIXED FOURS - 7th April 2018

GROUP 6




A

B

C

D




North Yorkshire 2


Bronagh Toleman

A


15


7

9


14

15


8

Score

Total


8

-5

7

+/- shots

10

Pos

2

0

2

Points

4

2

Buckinghamshire 1


Sharon Drake

B

7


15


8


13

7


16

Score

Total


-8

-5

-9

+/- shots

-22

Pos

0

0

0

Points

0

4

Dorset 2


Robert Martin

C

14


9

13


8


11


8

Score

Total


5

5

3

+/- shots

13

Pos

2

2

2

Points

6

1

Kent 1


Thomas Coles

D

8


15

16


7

8


11


Score

Total


-7

9

-3

+/- shots

-1

Pos

0

2

0

Points

2

3


A

B

C

D




Cambridge 1


Joe Peters

A


7


7

9


7

7


13

Score

Total


0

2

-6

+/- shots

-4

Pos

1

2

0

Points

3

3

Humberside 1


Graham Stubbs


B

7


7


13


8

9


7

Score

Total


0

5

2

+/- shots

7

Pos

1

2

2

Points

5

1

Buckinghamshire 2


Arnie Jaffe

C

7


9

8


13


9


10

Score

Total


-2

-5

-1

+/- shots

-1

Pos

0

0

0

Points

0

4

Northants 1


Ed Sawbridge

D

13


7

7


9

10


9


Score

Total


6

-2

1

+/- shots

5

Pos

2

0

2

Points

4

2


 NATIONAL SINGLES - 12th April 2018

GROUP 6




 NATIONAL SINGLES - 12th April 2018

GROUP 7




A

B

C

D




Dorset 3

Keith Honeybun, Carole Beckford,John Beckford, Gill Honeybun

A


8


6

9


7

3


22

Score

Total


2

2

-19

+/- shots

-15

Pos

2

2

0

Points

4

2

Buckinghamshire 2

Sharon Drake, Barry Somers,

Rosie Millard, Chris Millard

B

6


8


12


9

1


14

Score

Total


-2

3

-13

+/- shots

-12

Pos

0

2

0

Points

2

3

Cambridge 2

Mary Fox, Geoff Ward,

Gerry Russell, Barry Fox

C

7


9

9


12


5


11

Score

Total


-2

-3

-6

+/- shots

-11

Pos

0

0

0

Points

0

4

North York 1

Bronagh Toleman, Lee Toleman

Danny Langdon, Lawrence Moffett

D

22


3

14


1

11


5


Score

Total


19

13

6

+/- shots

38

Pos

2

2

2

Points

6

1


 NATIONAL FOURS - 14th April 2018

GROUP 10




A

B

C

D




West Sussex 2

Robin Armstrong, Malcolm Rollings,

Ant bull, Jack Rollings

A


12


1

8


6

7


8

Score

Total


11

2

-1

+/- shots

12

Pos

2

2

0

Points

4

1

Devon 2

Eric Pavey, Malcolm Sheen, Harrison Sheen, Andy Thompson

B

1


12


13


5

6


6

Score

Total


-11

8

0

+/- shots

-3

Pos

0

2

1

Points

3

3

Humberside 2

Simon Smith, Val Smith,

May Precious, mark Breams

C

6


8

5


13


8


6

Score

Total


-2

-8

2

+/- shots

-8

Pos

0

0

2

Points

2

4

Buckinghamshire 1

Val Latham, Irene Roberts,

Kevin Dwyer, Brian Latham

D

8


7

6


6

6


8


Score

Total


1

0

-2

+/- shots

-1

Pos

2

1

0

Points

3

2


 NATIONAL FOURS - 14th April 2018

GROUP 12



Fours  -  2nd Round

Game

Winner Game


v

Runner up



Score



Cheshire 2

v

RU12

Buckinghamshire 1


7


5












A

B

C

D




Worcester 1

Avis Beddow, Pete forster,

Anne Hough

A


5


11

5


18

6


6

Score

Total


-6

-13

0

+/- shots

-19

Pos

0

0

1

Points

1

4

Buckinghamshire 2

Brian Latham, Val Latham

Irene Roberts

B

11


5


12


5

11


6

Score

Total


6

7

5

+/- shots

18

Pos

2

2

2

Points

6

1

Suffolk 2

Donna Mills, John Worne,

Colin Sharpe

C

18


5

5


12


16


3

Score

Total


13

-7

13

+/- shots

19

Pos

2

0

2

Points

4

2

Somerset 4

James Scoins, Martin Cowlin

Keith Tallintyre

D

6


6

6


11

3


16


Score

Total


0

-5

-13

+/- shots

-18

Pos

1

0

0

Points

1



 NATIONAL TRIPLES - 15th April 2018

GROUP 2




A

B

C

D




Buckinghamshire 1

David Gander, Brenda Gander

Robert East

A


4


10

3


7

4


10

Score

Total


-6

-4

-6

+/- shots

-16

Pos

0

0

0

Points

0

4

Derbyshire 1

Ivan Lunn, Ellen Lunn,

Maria Kitchener

B

10


4


15


8

13


5

Score

Total


6

7

8

+/- shots

21

Pos

2

2

2

Points

6

1

Kent 1

Nick Tresadern, Gary Allard,

Lynda Wynn

C

7


3

8


15


10


2

Score

Total


4

-7

8

+/- shots

5

Pos

2

0

2

Points

4

2

Hertfordshire 2

Toni Gearing, Bill Gearing

Brenda Hutty

D

10


4

5


13

2


10


Score

Total


6

-8

-8

+/- shots

-10

Pos

2

0

0

Points

2

3


 NATIONAL TRIPLES - 15th April 2018

GROUP 15



Mixed Fours  -  2nd Round

Game

Winner Game


v

Runner up



Score

3

W3

West Midlands

v

RU6

Buckinghamshire


3


6











Mixed Fours  -  Quarter Final

Game

Winner Game


v

Winner Game



Score

3

W3

Buckinghamshire

v

W4

Herefordshire


7


11











Triples  -  2nd Round

Game

Winner Game


v

Runner up



Score

2

W2

Bucks

v

RU15

Kent 1


5


7